Potholes Archived

12951 Plymouth Rd Detroit MI 48227, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13776010

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is an open excavation that needs concrete filled in.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Plymouth and Sorrento
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 6ft by 9ft

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.