Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Open

1426 Kellogg Ave Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13776567

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

406 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Requesting a new light be placed here. We have lived here for 5 years and have seen at least 5 PARKED cars hit. There is 340 feet between the two lights here. PLEASE have someone come look at the spacing here

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. NEW STREET LIGHT REQUESTED
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What time is the issue occuring?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.