Street Lights Open

Ernest St & Lincoln Ave Town of Saugus, MA, 01906, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13776786

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

So, Someone else reported this street light out back in September. It is now December 4, still no repair to this light right in the heart of the square where crosswalk is located. This is unacceptable for the town to be so cavalier about public safety issues such as these. Please have this street light repaired before someone gets run over there.


New Comment

I want to...