Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

1-27 Bristol St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13784134

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Cars back to parking on Bristol where it says no parking any time, one of them blocking the handicap curb cut. Not sure if this is only in the morning before 9a, or what, but it's regular. See also https://seeclickfix.com/issues/13634819-parking-violation-abandoned-auto (and others, but I don't know how to search archived tickets).


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.