Illegal Dumping Archived

80 High St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13791273

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

I reported this back in July and I’ve spoken to the employees and nobody ever does anything about it they come out they clean it up and the next day it’s full of crap so they should at least put something there that keeps it from getting full of trash and they should also be a responsible property owner and clean up the parking lot on a regular basis. This is right in the middle of our town center and we wonder why we can’t attract businesses.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped? (please check all that apply)
A. Litter
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Is the dumped item(s) obstructing the public right of way?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.