People running red light Archived

300 S Tarboro St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5990

Issue ID:

137954

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

330 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Description

There have more and more close calls as of late at the intersection of E Martin & S Tarboro where traffic traveling northbound on Tarboro are speeding and not paying attention to what they are doing... usually because they are fumbling with their loud stereo or yapping on the phone.

We need to lower the speed limit and step up enforcement, especially during school zone hours.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Pat (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment