Acknowledged by: City of Salem

City Street Signs Acknowledged

Washington Square W Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13800537

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

City Street Signs

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The cross walk pedestrian sign is not lighted cars come quickly around the curve -

also asked...
Q. Is this request concerning a new, damaged or missing sign?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.