Crosswalks, traffic issues Open

Chicopee St & Meadow St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13801622

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

PUBLIC SAFETY... There are no crosswalks near the convenience store, people walk right into traffic with no respect for motorists. The bar is open again causing more congestion in the area, motorcycles drive anyway they want with no regard to their own safety or the public, cars speeding at all hours, loud music, people on their cell phones and the recreational use of marijuana.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Lighting, crosswalks and road improvements

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...