Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Park Maintenance (including sprinklers, restrooms, excluding graffiti) Acknowledged

2850 Ridgeline Dr Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13817622

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Park Maintenance (including sprinklers, restrooms, excluding graffiti)

Viewed:

350 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Can the ramp that Prado view uses for dismal please be fixed. It floods with water on rainy days. The kids can't exit out of the ramp like they usually do and this creates so much backed up traffic that it even effects green river rd.'s traffic flow. It's been like this for years. It needs a drain that works properly!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.