Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

50-76 Riverside Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13820294

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Potholes in location of bus stops on Riverside Ave between Medford Sq. and Fellsway

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.