Traffic Signals Archived

2700 S 700 E Salt Lake City, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1382031

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

325 times

Neighborhood:

Sugar House

Reported via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1382033

Description

I sat through 3 complete light changes and was not given a green light going southbound, turn left to go eastbound. This forced me and the 5 vehicles behind me to run the red light. When I came back to area about 20 minutes later a line of 15 cars were a stuck at same light and were honking to force others to run red light. I heard its been like this for weeks after speaking to a few folks in the area.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Movement skipped
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Southbound Left Turn (to go east)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 10:15 pm MST

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.