Crowded street parking, trash thrown out of vehicles parked on the street Open

Park St Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01013 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13830720

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Please would it be possible for large bus and other vehicles that live in apartment building on the corner of park and west please park in empty parking lot just a few house away. It is difficult to get out of driveway, along with road only wide enough for one vehicle to pass. Twice as hard in the winter.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Overcrowded street parking. Will someone please park in empty parking lot so the road is not jam packed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...