Overcrowded parking and trash Open

59 West Street Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01013 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13830744

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Street is overcrowded from the amount of vehicles at this block apts. Almost everyone there throws trash right out of their cars. The street is hard to maneuver at times.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Trash thrown out of cars. Overcrowded parking. Parking lot on street not used.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...