Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

163–171 Willis Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13832735

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Pothole directly in line with tire each and every time going through this very tight street, unavoidable, attached to sewage drain

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.