Sanitation Department Archived

542 Black Lion Dr Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13834656

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Brighton Bay

Reported:

on

Description

Requesting curbside pickup for queen size bed frame and mattress.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. Queen size bed frame and mattress
Q. For Special Collections, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Curb

4 Comments

  • St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Environmental Coordinator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.