Sidewalk Obstruction Archived

346 Second St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13848575

Submitted To:

Ask a Question

Category:

RRC: Public Safety Referrals

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

JCPD is supposed to be a part of public safety, but instead put pedestrians at risk on a regular basis.

Please tell them to stay out of the crosswalks with their oversized vehicles.


15 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • bb818 (Registered User)

  • RRC - Samantha (Verified Official)

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Ratso Rizzo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Ratso Rizzo (Registered User)

  • Reopened Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Thatdollyrotten (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

  • Closed RRC - Antonio (Verified Official)

  • Reopened RRC - Antonio (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - Althea (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.