Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Drainage / Flooding Acknowledged

3200 Ettie St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1385059

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

553310

Description

The street curb at the corner has been pushed up by either a tree root or seismic shifts, which prevents water from draining to the nearby sewer drain. The water then backs up along the east side of Ettie St, to the middle of the block - and these puddles become a harbor for mosquito larva. I've tried to hammer down the street-level cement to unblock the water, but could not make it work. Please repair.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.