Recycling Collection - Missed Archived

1602 8th Street Northwest Washington, D.C., DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1385301

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Collection - Missed

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00323733

Description

Entire 1600 block of 8th St NW missed. For 1602 8th St, this is the 3rd week in a row missed, even after speaking with recycling supervisor.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ocicatdc@aol.com (Registered User)

  • concerned dc resident (Registered User)

  • Van Patrick Bevill (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.