Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1329 Sonnet Hill Ln Corona, CA 92881, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13856956

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

this request is for Foothill, not the residential street. there is a significant amount of trash in the landscaping along Foothill between Rimpau and California. the landscapers make no effort to clean it up before running it over with a lawnmower. they have scattered toilet paper pieces everywhere in the past. there is an animal carcass that has been on the parkway for months. it has been run over by the lawnmower also several times. I understand some of this may be privately owned, but the trash spills over into the public parkway and street.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.