Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

58 Cedar Rd Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13861431

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The dying tree at this address caused last week's power outage that affected 50 homes. It sheds branches. It is in poor condition.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 58 Cedar Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment, Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.