Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

17 Medford Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13865944

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk has been a sheet of ice for days. it's impossible to pass with pets, kids and for the elderly. A cone isn't going to cut it. This house needs to or the city needs to address the situation. Its unsafe to be forced to walk in the street with oncoming cars speeding by

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Private Property
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.