Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Third request for street light repair Acknowledged

34 Highland Ave Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1386836

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

3625 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The street lights at the corner of Walnut and Highland are either intermittent or permanently burnt out. The corner is notorious for crime and traffic accidents. This should be considered a safety issue.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. it's out
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. concrete?

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • David Hatch (Registered User)

  • Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.