Camper "Enforcement Sweep" Archived

908 10th St Ne Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1386841

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

494 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Description

Read in the Globe Gazette that the city is planning "an enforcement sweep" for violators of city ordinance governing the keeping of campers in residential neighborhoods. Reading past articles in the Globe Gazette it seems to me that this camper does not meet the 5 foot ordinance from the property line. Please forward this to City Administrator Brent Trout to add this to the "enforcement sweep". Thank You


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.