Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

54-64 Fountain St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13868490

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Cars coming off the rotary onto Foubtain street do not realize it is a 2-way street. Better signage needed

Cars driving on the wrong side of the road is a daily occurrence

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. Fountsin street
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Sign Missing
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. Two way traffic

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.