Traffic Complaints Open

8489 W Parkway St Redford Charter Twp, MI 48239, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13877971

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

24 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

4-way stop

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Stop sign violation
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. date, days of the week and or times are daily, morning, noon and night. At some times different drivers are noticeably speeding while blowing the stop sign(s)
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. No specific vehicle description is available as for several different drivers are disregarding the stop sign.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...