Abandoned Vehicle Archived

115 18th Ave Se St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1387857

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

50 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is an older blue rusted Jeep parked on the street across from this address. It has been there for at least 3 years without being driven. I believe it belongs to the 2 story house it is parked in front of. I know that this has been reported before and the owner moved it (pushed?) a few feet to avoid having it towed. It is not driven and it has probably been parked longer, this is a conservative estimate. As this neighborhood is mostly on street parking, no driveways, this vehicle is a nuisance.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle?
A. Street

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.