Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

2-98 Osborne Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13879204

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This intersection is incredibly unsafe for pedestrians and confusing for motorists. Please add a crosswalk painting or redesign intersection.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. No Answer Given
Q. Intersection?
A. Playstead Rd @ Woburn St @ Osborne Rd

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Amy Ingles (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.