Acknowledged by: Midtown Alliance

Sidewalk Acknowledged

1100-1128 Juniper Street Northeast Atlanta, GA 30309, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2560

Issue ID:

1390126

Submitted To:

Midtown Alliance

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1627 times

Neighborhood:

Atlanta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are two pole stumps on the sidewalk. West side of Juniper St just north of 12th St.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue?
A. Pole stumps (tripping hazards)

2 Comments

  • Scott E (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Marvin Midtown Alliance Staff (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.