Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

3942-3998 Tunlaw Rd Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Tixhr 574135528png

Reporter

Civic Points: 103510
N507279219 8645 bigger small square

Issue ID:

139127

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

2551 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00356711

Description

Large spool of wire being stored next to utility pole at street level. Please require utility company to remove it.

also asked...
Q. What type of material is it?
A. Asphalt

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank