Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

345 Malden St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13918128

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This tree needs to be taken down. Large dead limbs and branches over hang Surrey St.This is dangerous for pedestrians and vehicles that travel by.It has been reported to tree warden more than once!!

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. On Surrey at Malden st.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Dead Limbs, Dangling Branches, Broken Limbs
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.