Other Issues not noted above Archived

Gorman Street Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2290

Issue ID:

1393115

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

1254 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken steel drain cover. Solid plate at sidewalk level is broken and curb drain is open and exposed. Trip/fall hazard. Faircloth between Hillsborough and Clark. East side next to gas station.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.