Tree Trimming Archived

48 Willard St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1393522

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

350 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1246139

Description

this second report of decaying tree. Large branch recently fell off and landed besides parked vehicle. Tree if over 20 ft high, rotted trunk, breaks easily, infested with either carpenter ants or termites. It is dangerous for pedestrians who walk by with children as well as daily joggers. The trunk is compressing and leaning towards the street were there are power lines. Please come inspect and remove hazard.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.