Decaying food, broken windows, glass, tires, etc Archived

17 Nash Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

139411

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

572 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12083

Description

Decaying food is scattered around the yard at 17 Nash Street, along with broken windows, glass, tires, rot and decay. One window pane is entirely missing and the doors are being left open day and night, allowing vermin into the house. WHY ISN'T THIS BEING INVESTIGATED?????


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.