Street Hazard Archived

3601-3661 Eastside Street Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1775

Issue ID:

1394150

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

561 times

Neighborhood:

River Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

55890

Description

Crossing Richmond by wheelchair (or walking) is hazardous here. There are no ramps in the north south direction and shockingly there are no sidewalks on either side of the street on Eastside leading up to a public park within walking distance of a high school. I had to travel in oncoming traffic in the street to get to the office building parking lot.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.