Vacant Home in disrepair Archived

9 Overbrook Rd Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Ρεπόρτερ

(Guest)

Issue ID:

139655

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Open and Vacant Properties

Viewed:

2253 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

This home has been vacant for over 2 years. The rear of the house is falling off and the old aspestos shingle siding on the front and sides of the house are falling off. Windows are broken, letting wild animals take occupancy. The front porch is nearing collapse. This property needs to be torn down before someone is injured.


Post a New Comment

32 Comment

  • Αναγνωρισμένο cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Battery Park (Guest)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Mary (Guest)

  • Κλειστό RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Zach (Guest)

  • Mary (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Zach (Guest)

  • Mary (Guest)

  • Northside Neighbor (Guest)

  • Emily Griffey (Guest)

  • Zach (Registered User)

  • louis (Guest)

  • Mary (Guest)

  • scottrunz (Registered User)

  • Κλειστό RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.