Street Light Blinking/Out Closed

1220 Heritage Club Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13970776

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Globe on top of street light hanging off causing threat to pedestrians and vehicles. This is a repeat problem. The globe get straightened out but no one bothers to cut the over grown branches that sway in the wind and knock over the globe.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. No
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. 1212 Heritage Club Ave. Wake Forest
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.