Tree Issue Closed

1212 Heritage Club Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13970785

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The trees located on Heritage Club Ave between the golf course and Heritage Lake Road (1) are dead! and (2) the branches are overhanging the bushes that belong to the Heritage Place development. If you are not going to cut down and replace the dead trees in the very near future, can you at least trim the branches encroaching upon our development?

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb, Fallen Tree or Large Limb, Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance, New Tree Planting Requested
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...