Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Archived

314 60th Street Northeast Washington, D.C., DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1397309

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00329330

Description

Vehicle appears to have been in a collision and the owners have left it in the alley to make room for their other vehicles in their driveway. Car was moved there last night via tow truck

also asked...
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.