Parking Enforcement Archived

2126 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, D.C., DC 20008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1397808

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00329548

Description

Car is in no parking space. Loading zone of 2101 Conn Ave NW is blocked. Car is parked opposite side of street from 2027 Kalorama road NW. Repeated complaints have brought no enforcement . Please respond.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.