Acknowledged by: Essex, VT

Plowing Acknowledged

7 Acorn Circle Essex, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1397908

Submitted To:

Village Service Request

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1978 times

Neighborhood:

Essex Junction

Reported:

on

Description

Postal service left us a note saying that the pile of snow in our circle is blocking the full approach and exit to our mailbox. Could we have some of the snow removed, and in the future, have it placed in an alternative site in our circle that allows full access to mailboxes? Thank you so much! Happy Holidays!

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this issue?
A. Plowing

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Rick J (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Rick J (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.