Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Streetlight Outage Acknowledged

137 Washington Street Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3180

Issue ID:

1397925

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

2552 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, street light

Description

Lighting under Washington Street railroad bridge is not working. Dangerous for pedestrians, cyclists, and drivers.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. N/A
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. No light
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. N/A

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.