Codes Compliance Archived

1801 South Lake Avenue Clearwater, FL 33756, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 760

Issue ID:

1397970

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

696 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a house on lake ave in Clearwater south of bellair rd and north of rosery rd that was burnt over a year ago and nothing has been done to repair it. It's a eyesore and may be decreasing property values in the area. What and when will something bee done about it?

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.