Broken Curb or Sidewalk Open

Crowder Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13984015

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Broken Curb or Sidewalk

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This is a dirt road that 2 properties using to access their parking spots. It is technically a public road however is severely damaged and uneven due to multiple vehicles/delivery/mail trucks accessing the road. It is causing huge pot holes and erosion on gravel. Can this be paved or fixed since it is part of Crowder road.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...