Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

Howard St @ Grant St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

1398859

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

1684 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Very poor visibility when turning onto Howard St from Grant St (especially left onto Howard).

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Turning onto Howard from Grant (especially left turn) has very, very poor visibility.
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Yes, visibility/traffic and roadway safety

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.