Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

3607 Allendale Ave. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1398897

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Allendale

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

555911

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The streets are very dangerous while driving. I have resided on 35th the past 5 years, and they have not been fixed continuing to be an issue.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • eastguy (Registered User)

  • Siry Her (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.