Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Buzzells Ln & Dartmouth St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13990710

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Two potholes will need to be fixed

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. They're right in the middle of the road and tend to fill up with water. The asphalt is starting to separate away from the surrounding potholes
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.