Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

11 Century Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13996936

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The property’s sump pump is dumping water all over the sidewalk. At this temperature it’s it’s becoming ice. The sump pump should not be draining there. Short term, the owners should be salting or putting out traffic cones or something. I took a spill walking my dogs this morning. I don’t think I’m injured but I’m pretty upset about it.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Flooding

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.