Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Open

73 Lexington Avenue Needham Heights, Massachusetts, 02494 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13998594

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Ground water comes up through sidewalk. Grading does not allow water to go into drain. It is now a frozen sheet of ice in front of my home. I’m in a wheelchair (have internal elevator) and live alone with tweens. I can’t fix this ongoing ice and water situation or get a picture of the ice. We aren’t getting groceries or packages.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • karen (Registered User)

  • karen (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...