Sidewalk Defect Archived

700-778 Pennsylvania Avenue San Francisco, CA 94107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1400106

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

4049 times

Neighborhood:

Potrero Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4296248

Description

The sidewalk simply ends here and doesn't pick up again for a hundred feet or so. There's plenty of space for one. This is a high foot traffic area in the morning and evening commute hours. When it rains, it becomes a muddy puddled mess, forcing pedestrians to walk on the outside of the parked cars in Pennsylvania Street traffic.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Sidewalk Defect - Other

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.