Main St & 496 betw S. Wash & S. Penn Ave Archived

Lansing MI, Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4670

Issue ID:

1400305

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

1764 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Well this is the THIRD time I've reported the numerous streetlights out in this area. Some have been fixed - most have not. 496 and Main St both. Its a shame somebody had to die because of injuries sustained here that might be alive had there been light.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.